|| Admission in University , College , Schools || Entry Test || Date Sheet || Courses || Scholarship ||

quick lines new-icon

How to Get Study Visa For Egypt Abroad Study Pakistani Students

To study in Egypt, Pakistani students have to go through a procedure. This procedure is mentioned below. A study visa is mandatory. To know more about how to obtain that visa, you are on the right page.

How to Apply for Study Visa to study in Egypt:

  • The Visa application must be sent to the consular officer of the Egyptian embassy in your country. Its can be sent to the consulates in person.
  • You can also appoint a travel agency or a visa agency to act on your behalf

What is the cost of a visa?
Aprox. US$15-$91, depending on nationality.

Business visas are cheaper for Canadian nationals. Nationals of the USA pay a standard rate of £12 for visas of any type. South African nationals obtain visas free of charge.
Payment of fees is in cash or by postal order only; cheques will not be accepted. Processing fees for other nationals vary considerably; check with the appropriate Consulate (or Consular section of Embassy) for costs of visas. Visa fees are per passport, not per person.

How long is the visa valid for?
Tourist visas: 30-180 days
Student visas: Varies

How to Get Study Visa For Egypt Abroad Study Pakistani Students

How to Get Study Visa For Egypt Abroad Study Pakistani StudentsImportant Instructions concerning your student visa application for Egypt:

  • To apply for a student visa, candidates is required to have a passport which has the validity date of at least six months before your return
  • Within seven days of your arrival, you will need to register your name and address to the nearest police station in Egypt
  • Candidates are required to enter Egypt on the base of standard tourist visa

DOCUMENTS REQUIRED:

  • Valid passport
  • Several passport-size photos
  • Application forms (available through the consulate)
  • Proof of financial means to support yourself while living in Egypt (or, if you will be working, a letter from your employer proving that you will be working there)
  • Proof of a return tickets or funds to purchase a return ticket to your country of origin

To obtain your visa interested candidates require passport with a good validity date, complete application form, copy of the airline tickets, 1 recent passport size photograph, etc. Stay with us for more details to get your study visa to study in Egypt.

Search Terms:

  • egypt study visa for pakistani

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

error: Content is Copyright protected !! (DMCA Protection & Takedown Services)
136 queries in 0.251 seconds.